Plenary Sessions will be held in the Morning on Day 1 and Day 2 by world leading speakers.
Day 1 : February 24, 2021
Day 2 : February 25, 2021
The conference program spills over 2 days and includes ground-breaking insights, new research data to help grow your business, and updates on new tools to support your initiatives.
Day 1 : February 24, 2021
Day 2 : February 25, 2021
Divergent and convergent thinking helps us look beyond the usual methods of solving problems.
This is Online Workshop!
Day 1 : February 24, 2021
Join the Innovation Open to learn how we are making a sustainable future at Activation Hub.
※ Lunch Break(Day1、Day2)
Day 1 : February 24, 2021
Day 2 : February 25, 2021
通訳あり
9:50-12:25 P-1 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Welcome Address MAGO CREATION Nagasaka Mago |
Plenary 1-1 WE ARE REGENERTION : Role of Brands Sustainable Life Media & Sustainable Brands KoAnn Vikoren Skrzyniarz |
Plenary 1-2 UN SDG Advocate, Social Innovation, Climate Change, Agriculture, Food, and Beverage Expert Marc Buckley |
Plenary 1-3 Toyota Motor Corporation Yumi Otsuka |
Plenary 1-4 SEKISUI CHEMICAL CO., LTD. Futoshi Kamiwaki |
Plenary 1-5 Panel Discussion 【Facilitator】 Academic producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Shigeki Aoki, Prof. 【Panelist】 Kao Corporation
Dave Muenz 【Panelist】 Seven & i HLDGs. Co., Ltd.
Mayumi Tsuryu |
Plenary 1-6 How to Use Your Superpower for the Planet. Salesforce Patrick Flynn |
Plenary 1-7 Toward the realization of a sustainable society SEIKO EPSON CORPORATION Tatsuaki Seki |
Plenary 1-8 Can a tobacco company have positive impact on society? -Progress in Japan toward a smoke-free future Philip Morris Japan LTD. Satoshi Inoue |
Plenary Wrap Up Session Country Director, Sustainable Brands Japan Shinsuke Suzuki |
10:00-12:15 P-3 |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
10:00-12:15 P-3 未来まち Plenaries of Sustainable Cities & Communities Forum Nagano Prefectural Government Shuichi Abe The Huffington Post Japan, Ltd. Yuriko Izutani Kyushu Financial Group Inc. Yoshihisa Kasahara PwC Japan Koichiro Kimura Cabinet Office Jun Manabe Cabinet Office Tetsushi Sakamoto Chiba University of Commerce Hidemitsu Sasaya |
12:35-13:20 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A1-0 Together Tackle the Marine Plastic Pollution Problem Grade 10,Shibuya Senior High School Tomoka Ohmori 12th grade, Komaba Toho High school Tetsu Kurumisawa 11th grade, Tokyo Gakugei University International Secondary School Hiroka Sakurai 12th grade, Sayamagaoka High school Takuma Yanagihara 11th grade, Ohyu High school Kanon Handa 12th grade, International Christian University High school Sohma Shimizu 10th grade, Toin Gakuen High school Ayano Yamagishi 11th grade, Tamagawa academy International Baccalaureate course Keita Abe |
C1-0 【Facilitator】 Cre-en Inc.
Takeshi Minoshima 【Panelist】 Mayor of Uwajima City
Fumiaki Okahara 【Panelist】 Shirakawa Village, Gifu-Prefecture
Tatsuya Ozaki |
||||
12:35-13:05 IO1-0 Innovation Open MITSUI FUDOSAN CO., LTD. Takao Awaya MITSUI FUDOSAN CO., LTD. Kanako Komura MITSUI FUDOSAN CO., LTD. Takahiro Yasuda Innoqua, Inc. Takakura Yota NewsPicks,inc Yuki Yamamoto Junior Chamber International Japan Yokohama Shintaro Kitamura Junior Chamber International Japan Yokohama Mituhiko Arima |
SBU-1 SBU SB University 2021 Orientation Presented by DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD. 【Facilitator】 SYSTEMIC CHANGE Inc.
Hideaki Azzy Azuma |
||||
13:45-15:00 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A1-1 Sustainable Marketing 【Facilitator】 Sustainability Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Naoki Adachi, PhD 【Panelist】 salesforce.com Co.,Ltd.
Shoko Suzuki 【Panelist】 General Incorporated Association “NEW HERO”
Futoshi Takashima 【Panelist】 MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc
Emi Nose |
B1-1 Green Technology 【Facilitator】 Sun Messe Innovative Network Center (Sinc)
Masahiko Kawamura 【Panelist】 astamuse company,Ltd.
Nobuaki Kawaguchi 【Panelist】 Novo Nordisk A/S
Dorethe Nielsen |
C1-1 Sustainable City Architecture for Sustainable Cities 【Facilitator】 Sun Messe Innovative Network Center (Sinc)
Yoshihiko Yamabuki 【Panelist】 TAKENAKA CORPORATION
Hiroyuki Matsuzaki 【Panelist】 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
Kazuaki Urisaka 【Panelist】 Panasonic Corporation
Takeshi Arakawa |
D1-1 Circular Economy How can migration due to COVID-19 change your workstyle and lifestyle? 【Facilitator】 Academic producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Shigeki Aoki, Prof. 【Panelist】 YKK AP Inc.
Kosuke Iwabuchi 【Panelist】 Snow Peak, Inc.
Yamai Lisa 【Panelist】 INTAGE Inc.
Hiromasa Tanaka 【Panelist】 OKAMURA CORPORATION
Yoshihito Ohno |
E1-1 Science & Technology 【Facilitator】 ESG Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Nobuyasu Tanaka 【Panelist】 AGRI Co.,Ltd.
Agri Sagimori 【Panelist】 Degina Co., Ltd.
Hisakatsu Iuchi 【Panelist】 HANKYU HANSHIN DEPARTMENT STORES,INC
Hiroko Yoshida 【Panelist】 Seiko Epson Corporation
Saeko Maruyama |
13:45-15:15 F1-1 WORKSHOP ONLINE WORKSHOP | Evolutionary Thinking :Business Evolution by De-Human Center *Japanese Only 【Facilitator】 NOSIGNER
Eisuke Tachikawa 【Facilitator】 Producer, Sustainable Brands Yokohama
Hitomi Yamaoka |
G1-1 人生100年時代 【Facilitator】 Asahi Elles Inc.
Keiko Okayama 【Panelist】 Kuwana City Medical Center
Kan Takeda, M.D. 【Panelist】 Kuwana City Medical Center
Yasuhiro Hotta, M.D. 【Panelist】 Nestlé Japan Ltd.
Miki Kanoh 【Panelist】 Kuwana City
Narutaka Ito 【Panelist】 Member of The House of Representatives, Liberal Democratic Party
Takeo Kawamura |
AP1-1 SB'21 APAC The Path to Becoming a Sustainable Brands 【Facilitator】 Sustainable Brands
Daniel Krohn 【Panelist】 Latitude 45 Ltd.
Min-Gu Jun 【Panelist】 The Clorox Company
Yating Wong |
S1-1 未来まち Sustainable Cities & Communities Forum | Relay session Migita Takanobu NTT DOCOMO,INC. Yamamoto Keiichi NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation Yohei Arikawa Tokushima Prefecture Kimie Wakita |
15:30-16:45 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A1-2 SDGs Strategy 【Facilitator】 ESG Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Nobuyasu Tanaka 【Panelist】 NOTE Co., Ltd
Takeshi Fujiwara 【Panelist】 Marujyu Paper Company
Koichi Tsuji 【Panelist】 shiojiri city office
Takashi Yamada |
15:30-16:45 B1-2 Brand Purpose Purpose Stabilizes the Management 【Facilitator】 Sustainability Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Naoki Adachi, PhD 【Panelist】 Philip Morris Japan LTD.
Shoko Hamanaka 【Panelist】 Nestlé Japan Ltd.
Miki Kanoh |
C1-2 Circular Economy How to make a real transition towards a Circular Economy? - Systemic change beyond manufacturing - 【Facilitator】 Harch Inc.
Yu Kato 【Panelist】 Bridgestone Corporation
Akihiro Inatsugi 【Panelist】 ASICS Corporation
Seiko Inoue 【Panelist】 Panasonic Corporation
Hisashi Nagata |
D1-2 REGENERATION How can we build sustainable and competitive agriculture and create attractive brand value? 【Facilitator】 Academic producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Shigeki Aoki, Prof. 【Panelist】 saladbowl co., ltd.
Susumu Tanaka 【Panelist】 Calbee, Inc.
Kaoru Ninomiya 【Panelist】 Daiwa Food & Agriculture Co.Ltd.
Kazunori Hisaeda |
E1-2 ESG Strategy 4X based on integrated thinking as a value creation strategy 【Facilitator】 Sun Messe Innovative Network Center (Sinc)
Masahiko Kawamura 【Panelist】 SEKISUI CHEMICAL CO., LTD.
Futoshi Kamiwaki 【Panelist】 FUJI OIL HOLDINGS INC.
Takashi Kadota 【Panelist】 Naoya Hasegawa |
|
G1-2 人生100年時代 【Facilitator】 Asahi Elles Inc.
Keiko Okayama 【Panelist】 Showa University School of Medicine
Dr. Seigo Nakamura 【Panelist】 Chiho Shirouzu |
AP1-2 SB'21 APAC How Can Brands Create Sustainable Benefits via the Circular Economy? 【Facilitator】 Circular Design Lab
Chris Oestereich 【Panelist】 JEPLAN, INC.
Masaki Takao 【Panelist】 MQDC Limited
Dr. Singh Intrachooto 【Panelist】 Kao Corporation
Junko Ohtani |
S1-2 未来まち Sustainable Cities & Communities Forum | Relay session PwC Consulting LLC Takayuki Miyagi Miyagi-prefecture Onagawa-cho Yoshiaki Suda City of Kitakyushu Tsuyoshi Uno The Council for Promotion of Yahata-Higashida Area Development Kenji Amioka Yuko Kobashi Epson Sales Japan Corporation Masaharu Nakano |
|||
15:30 ‐ 19:00 T1-2 Event Sustainability Positive Impact Events Fiona Pelham NIPPON PAPER INDUSTRIES CO.,LTD. Tomoo Kaneko CERESPO CO., LTD. Keisuke Inuzuka Hakuten Corporation Yoichi Shirakawa Pacific Convention Plaza Yokohama(PACIFICO Yokohama) Toshiyuki Sato CERESPO CO., LTD. Nobuaki Koshikawa |
17:15-18:30 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A1-3 Sustainable Management 【Facilitator】 ESG Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Nobuyasu Tanaka 【Panelist】 Journalist
Atsuko Fukushima 【Panelist】 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.
Jun Ohta 【Panelist】 DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD.
Keiichi Yoshii |
B1-3 REGENERATION Regenerations Beginning with the Soil 【Facilitator】 Sustainability Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Naoki Adachi, PhD 【Panelist】 MHD Moët Hennessy Diageo K.K.
Yoko Maki 【Panelist】 Barilla Japan K.K.
Nikhil Gupte 【Panelist】 Patagonia International Inc., Japan Branch
Ketsuhiro Kondo 【Panelist】 Suntory Holdings Limited
Nobuyasu Kitamura |
C1-3 Human Rights The Brand Safeguards Human Rights in its Supply Chain 【Facilitator】 Japan Sustainable Labels Association
Manami Yamaguchi 【Panelist】 Kao Corporation
Nobuyoshi Yamaguchi 【Panelist】 Textile Exchange
Mitsuya Inagaki 【Panelist】 Deloitte Tohmatsu Corporate Solutions LLC
Miwa Ono |
D1-3 Ethical Consumer We Can't Live without Ethics in Fashion 【Facilitator】 Mila Hasegawa 【Panelist】 Enter the E Co.,Ltd.
Tomomi Uestuki 【Panelist】 Lifestyleaccent Inc,
Toshio Yamada 【Panelist】 TOYOSHIMA & CO.,LTD.
Kazuhisa Mizoguchi |
E1-3 Digital Transformation x Sustainability A new competitive edge for the new era 【Facilitator】 Chuo University Graduate School of Strategic Management
Etsuhiro Hosoda 【Panelist】 FUJITSU LIMITED
Hiromitsu Oikawa 【Panelist】 NTT DOCOMO, INC.
Tadashi Machida 【Panelist】 Minna-Denryoku, Inc.
Syuta Mano |
|
G1-3 人生100年時代 【Facilitator】 Asahi Elles Inc.
Keiko Okayama 【Panelist】 Showa University School of Medicine
Dr. Seigo Nakamura 【Panelist】 Shonan Memorial Hospirtal
Takako Doi 【Panelist】 AYA GENERATION+group
Fumi Sakurabayashi |
AP1-3 SB'21 APAC BRAND AND SOCIAL EQUITY, WOULD THAT BE VIABLE & FEASIBLE? 【Facilitator】 Sustainable Brands, Thailand
Dr. Sirikul Nui Laukaikul 【Panelist】 UN SDG Advocate, Social Innovation, Climate Change, Agriculture, Food, and Beverage Expert
Marc Buckley 【Panelist】 PTT Oil and Retail Business Public Company Limited
Jiraphon Kawswat 【Panelist】 Dentsu International
Merlee Cruz-Jayme 【Panelist】 The Asan Nanum Foundation
Sung Jong Park |
S1-3 未来まち Sustainable Cities & Communities Forum | Relay session Ethical Association Asuna Okubo NIPPON PAPER CRECIA CO., LTD. Shoko Takatsu OKAMURA CORPORATION Yu Ihara Fumihiko Seta Chiba University of Commerce Hidemitsu Sasaya |
18:45-20:15 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Networking Reception |
通訳あり
9:45-12:25 P-2 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Welcome Address Resolve the conflicts between the youth and the adults. (General Incorporated Association)Sustainable Game Yujin Yamaguchi |
Plenary 2-1 MS&AD Insurance Group Holdings, Inc. Noriyuki Hara |
Plenary 2-2 L'Oréal Group Alexandra Palt |
Plenary 2-3 The Impact of Sustainability on Geopolitics PwC US Dr. Alexis Crow |
Plenary 2-4 Panel Discussion CXOs’ Talk, Sustainability for Greater Corporate Value 【Facilitator】 Sustainability Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Naoki Adachi, PhD 【Panelist】 Fujitsu Limited
Taeko Yamamoto 【Panelist】 Shiseido Co.,Ltd.
Yoshiaki Okabe |
Plenary 2-5 CONTRIBUTE TO EMPOWERMENT OF ALL GIRLS AND YOUNG WOMEN Little Women Project Atsuko Muraki |
Plenary 2-6 Changing consumer expectations and the rise of the sustainable brand Dentsu International Anna Lungley |
Plenary 2-7 AstraZeneca K.K. Ana Ponzoda Alavarez |
Plenary 2-8 Nissan Motor Co., Ltd. Masaaki Kanda |
Plenary 2-9 The Stock Exchange of Thailand (SET) Dr. Pakorn Peetathawatchai |
Plenary Wrap Up Session Country Director, Sustainable Brands Japan Shinsuke Suzuki |
12:35-13:20 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A2-0 NTT DATA Corporation Koichi Kaneda Nikkei Business Publications,Inc Tomokazu Murata |
B2-0 【Facilitator】 One HR
Yuma Shimasaki 【Panelist】 a senior student, Tokyo City University
Ryoga Hiroki 【Panelist】 a senior undergraduate, YOKOHAMA CITY UNIVERSITY
Mizuki Kawauchi |
||||
12:35-13:05 IO2-0 Innovation Open Ministry of the Environment, Japan Shinjiro Sasaki TOKYO SATOYAMA KAITAKUDAN Shigeru Horisaki |
13:45-15:00 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A2-1 Sustainable Management Corporate Management with Sustainability in its Heart 【Facilitator】 Sustainability Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Naoki Adachi, PhD 【Panelist】 L'Oréal Japan
Jérome Bruhat 【Panelist】 Daiwa Securities Group Inc.
Keiko Tashiro 【Panelist】 Benesse Holdings Inc.
Tamotsu Adachi |
B2-1 Millennial & Generation Z What's education that nurtures "Leaders" who will open up a bright future? 【Facilitator】 Japan Fundraising Association
Masataka Uo 【Panelist】 Smilebaton.Inc
Nao Mihara 【Panelist】 TAKTOPIA & Co.
Yu Nagai 【Panelist】 YOKOHAMA SOEI Junior&Senior High School
Yuichi Kudo |
C2-1 Sustainable Marketing 【Facilitator】 University of Hiroshima
Cats Edo, Prof. |
D2-1 ESD 【Facilitator】 Yokohama City Hie Elmentary School
Masaharu Sumita 【Panelist】 Saitama Prefecture , Kurihashi Nishi Elementary School
Masayoshi Taji 【Panelist】 Fukushima Prefecture Tadami Town Tadami Junior High School
Hideki Meguro 【Panelist】 NUCB International Junior & Senior High School
Sachio Kuromiya 【Panelist】 TOKYO UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
Akio Itou 【Panelist】 Yokohama Board of Education
Takashi Ikeda |
E2-1 D&I /work life balance HR Revolution is "Key of Regenerative" 【Facilitator】 Producer, Sustainable Brands Yokohama
Hitomi Yamaoka 【Panelist】 Cybozu, Inc.
Yumika Nakane 【Panelist】 Allesgood Inc.
Kimihiro Katsumi 【Panelist】 JobRainbow Inc.
Kento Hoshi |
|
G2-1 人生100年時代 【Facilitator】 Asahi Elles Inc.
Keiko Okayama 【Panelist】 Chizuko Ueno 【Panelist】 Hiroko Ichiyanagi 【Panelist】 Takahiko Nomura 【Panelist】 Hiroaki Mikuni |
AP2-1 SB'21 APAC 【Facilitator】 Sustainable Brands
Scott Broomfield 【Panelist】 NISE Corp S.E. Co.,Ltd.
Sakulthip Keeratiphantawong |
13:45-16:45 S2-1 Academic producer, Sustainable Brands Japan Shigeki Aoki, Prof. Mayor of Kashiwa City Hiroyasu Akiyama GAKKEN HOLDINGS CO LTD Hitoshi Kobayakawa Mitsubishi Estate Co.,Ltd Shigeru Inoue NIPPON TRAVEL AGENCY CO., LTD Ryusuke Shiiba The Association of Design about Strategy for Zone Industry and Zone Brand Tamotsu Harada Japan Institute of the Moving Image Naoya Fujita Cabinet Office Masayuki Kitahiro Takachiho University Masato Shoji, Prof. ESG Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan Nobuyasu Tanaka Tochigi Prefectur Ryo Arakawa Deloitte Tohmatsu Consulting LLC Yuichi Koike Deloitte Tohmatsu Consulting LLC Tomoki Matsuyama ChiyodaCityOffice Kazumi Indei Odawara City Kazuya Yamaguchi Nissan Motor Corporation Yuichiro Takahashi Aso City Akinobu Ishimatsu |
15:30-16:45 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A2-2 Sustainable Management 【Facilitator】 Kanto Gakuin University
Yoshinari Koyama, Prof. 【Panelist】 Ernst & Young
Keiichi Ushijima 【Panelist】 JGC Holdings Corporation
Masahiro Aika 【Panelist】 Lion Corp
Midori Kowada |
B2-2 ESG Strategy Trial on quantification of pre-financial information for corporate sustainability 【Facilitator】 PricewaterhouseCoopers Aarata LLC/ PricewaterhouseCoopers Sustainability LLC
Hideyuki Yamazaki 【Panelist】 Eisai Co., Ltd / Waseda University
Dr. Ryohei Yanagi 【Panelist】 Resona Asset Management Co., Ltd.
Minoru Matsubara 【Panelist】 mercari,Inc.
Sumika Tabara |
C2-2 Sustainable Supply Chain Biodiversity Issues in the Supply Chains 【Facilitator】 WWF Japan
Sadayosi Tobai 【Panelist】 McDonald’s Holdings Company (Japan), Ltd.
Kenji Miyashita 【Panelist】 Nippon Paper Industries Co., Ltd.
Miho Fujita 【Panelist】 Togura Sub-branch Office, Shizugawa Branch Office, Miyagi Fishery Cooperative
Kiyohiro Goto |
D2-2 YOKOHAMA Steps to Regeneration seen in Yokohama 【Facilitator】 Producer, Sustainable Brands Yokohama
Hitomi Yamaoka 【Panelist】 SEIBU Landscape Co.,LTD
Haruko Nagae 【Panelist】 FANCL CORPORATION
Maho Yamamoto 【Panelist】 TOKYU CORPORATION
Shuhei Goto |
E2-2 Internal Branding 【Facilitator】 International Institute for Human, Organization and the Earth
Hideto Kawakita 【Panelist】 Ohkawa Printing Co., Ltd.
Tetsuo Ohkawa 【Panelist】 CASIO COMPUTER CO., LTD.
Noriaki Kimura 【Panelist】 Benesse Holdings Inc.
Kaori Sakamoto |
|
G2-2 人生100年時代 Lessons from Covid-19: a future of a regional community 【Facilitator】 Fumidas Incorporated Association
Shinji Hamamoto 【Panelist】 KM Biologics Co., Ltd
Toshiaki Nagasato 【Panelist】 Kumamoto SDGs Promotion Foundation
Masataka Naruo 【Panelist】 Kumamoto SDGs Promotion Foundation
Shingo Hayashi |
AP2-2 SB'21 APAC Local Economy Saves The Future 【Facilitator】 Sustainable Brands, Thailand
Dr. Sirikul Nui Laukaikul 【Facilitator】 Sustainability Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Naoki Adachi, PhD 【Panelist】 Sampran Riverside
Arrut Navaraj 【Panelist】 WFUNA
Joe Lim 【Panelist】 Biji-biji Initiative
Rashvin Pal Singh |
15:30-17:30 SA 高校生限定! SB Student Ambassador Presented by Nippon Travel Agency Co.,Ltd. Ishii Zouen Landscape Co.,Ltd. Naoki Ishii |
|||
15:30-17:00 TC Teacher's Camp 【Facilitator】 Asahi Elles Inc.
Keiko Okayama Yokohama City Hie Elmentary School Masaharu Sumita Tokyo University of Technology Takashi Yamashita Benesse Corporation Shumpei Komura Nestlé Japan Ltd. Miki Kanoh Barilla Japan K.K. Nikhil Gupte MITSUI FUDOSAN. CO., LTD. Yusuke Kakuda NIPPON TRAVEL AGENCY CO., LTD Makoto Imada |
17:15-18:30 |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A2-3 Sustainable Marketing 【Facilitator】 Academic producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Shigeki Aoki, Prof. 【Panelist】 DENTSU.INC
Yoko Ohya 【Panelist】 Dentsu.Inc
Rie Takeshima 【Panelist】 HAKUHODO INC.
Yusuke Sato 【Panelist】 HAKUHODO inc.
Keiichi Yoshida |
B2-3 Generation Z Generation Z Entrepreneurs Drive Regeneration 【Facilitator】 The HuffIngton Post Japan
Ryan Takeshita 【Panelist】 Shiina
Shiina Tsuyuki 【Panelist】 HAYAMI Inc.,
Natsuto Okubo 【Panelist】 Carbon Recovering Research Agency
Kazumi Muraki |
C2-3 Sustainable Finance 【Facilitator】 ESG Producer, Sustainable Brands Japan
Nobuyasu Tanaka 【Panelist】 PRI
Dr. Michiyo Morisawa 【Panelist】 tsumiki Securities Co., Ltd.
Asumi Kantake 【Panelist】 Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.
Tatsuya Takeda |
D2-3 Positive circulation for food and livelihood ~ Regeneration starting from your food 【Facilitator】 YUIDEA Inc.
Akihito Sugano 【Panelist】 Sustainable Restaurant Association Japan
Takeshi Shimotaya 【Panelist】 freefrom Inc. / Green Monday Japan
Hiroto Yamazaki 【Panelist】 L'Effervescence
Shinobu Namae 【Panelist】 Innovation Design Co,.Ltd.
Hideaki Omote |
E2-3 【Facilitator】 UMINARI, Specified Nonprofit Corporation.
Takanobu Luke Date 【Panelist】 JEPLAN, INC.
Masaki Takao 【Panelist】 Ministry of the Environment, Japan
Tokutaro Nakai 【Panelist】 Japan Soft Drink Association
Taichi Yoneme |
|
G2-3 人生100年時代 Musculoskeletal Health creates “the era of the 100-year lifespan 【Facilitator】 Fukushima medical University
Takashi Matsushita, M.D. 【Panelist】 Astronaut
Naoko Yamazaki 【Panelist】 Yokohama Rosai Hospital, Japan Organization of Occupational Health and Safety
Yoji Mikami, M.D. |
AP2-3 SB'21 APAC Local (community) Tourism and Cultural Economy 【Facilitator】 ROOTS
Kei Nakayama 【Panelist】 Tourism Authority of Thailand
Thapanee Kiatphaibool 【Panelist】 The Most Beautiful Villages in Japan
Yoko Tsumagari 【Panelist】 Sustainable Systems Research Institute
Sukhyun Park |
||||
17:15-18:30 SBU-2 SBU SB University Wrap Up Meeting Presented by DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY CO., LTD. 【Facilitator】 SYSTEMIC CHANGE Inc.
Hideaki Azzy Azuma |